Descendants of Ephraim MINER and his wife, Hannah Avery

Name Index


CRISS

Nellie Vincent b.1876

CRITCHERSON

Living

CRITTENDEN

Lottie A b.1862

CROCKER

Martha
Sophia b.1816

CROCKETT

Marjorie Faye b.1918

CROFT

James L. m.1863
William Henry

CROMACK

Alton J b.1890
Living
Living
Clifford b.1897
Living
Elwin b.1902
Flossie b.1905
Frank E. b.1863
Frank Ellsworth b.1888
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

CROMWELL

Living
Sarah b.1836

CRON

Robert H. b.1923

CRONE

Living

CRONKLETON

Margaret b.1796

CROOK

Lucretia b.1798

CROOKSTON

Laurn Edgar b.1895

CROON

Living
Living
Living
William Penn m.1917
Living

CROSBY

Mary

CROSHAW

Fern b.1905
Mabel b.1908

CROSS

Albert Euret b.1861
Living
Caroline Almira b.1865
Catharine Jane b.1862
Cora Almira b.1863
David m.1860
Living
Living
Emma b.1882
George Willis b.1866
James Henry b.1840
Living
Rose Alida b.1861

CROSSAN

Edwin Mortimer b.1867

CROSSEN

Living
Living

CROSSLEY

Lucy b.1905

CROSSMAN

Elwin Joseph JR. b.1923

CROUCH

Elizabeth b.1843
Ida Bell b.1864

CROUSE

Anna m.1881
John H. b.1889
May Belle b.1883

CROW

Living
Henry R b.1872

CROWDER

Living
Julia Maude b.1882
Living
Living
Living

CROWE

Living

CROWELL

Allen b.1819
John Franklin b.1853
Phebe Barron b.1790
Phebe Clarissa b.1865

CROXFORD

Corey W b.1957
Franklin Dewayne b.1924
Franklin Dewayne b.1953
Marty Dewayne b.1955

CROZIER

Ann Janet b.1922
Carl b.1891
Wade Arthur b.1919

CRUISE

Cora May b.1875

CRUM

Douglas Lafayette b.1903
Evelyn Lee b.1901
Frink Lorenzo b.1911
Thomas Henderson b.1880
Living

CRUMB

David
Dolly b.1809
Eunice Elizabeth b.1827
Flora B b.1862
Francis Edgar b.1845
Francis Ernest b.1878
Franklin Everett b.1843
Harriet Newell b.1834
Lucius Henry b.1831
Lucy Anna b.1836
Maria Louisa b.1833
Mary Angeline b.1840
Mott b.1875
Susan b.1800
Virginia Morgan b.1875
Wallace E b.1846

CRUMMER

John Austin b.1848

CRUMP

Living
Margaret Phebe b.1903
Shelley Chester m.1895

CRUSE

Bill

CRUTCHFIELD

Pompey

CRUTHERS

Margaret

CRUZ

Living
Living
Living
Living

CSALA

Living
Living
Living
Living

CUBIE

Living

CUDDY

Elizabeth Gertrude b.1881

CUEVAS

Marquis George de b.1885

CULBERTSON

Louisa N. b.1823

CULIFORD

[Unknown] b.1830

CULLEN

Living
Living

CULLER

Cassandra L. b.1994
Living
Living

CULP

Adam b.1844
Catherine b.1866
Living
Ella Arnetta b.1894
Elmer Clarence b.1880
Laura Belle b.1897
Lilly May b.1891
Maude Elzora b.1889
Minnie Pearl b.1886
Living
Perry Scott b.1884

CULVER

Living
Almon Pixley b.1888
Alvah H d.1884
Amanda
Andrew b.1748
Avery
Bertha Noyes b.1885
Clarance E. b.1876
Edmund Bishop b.1849
Ethel Louise b.1879
Eunice
Frances Matilda
Living
Mary
Moses Edmund b.1812
William b.1773

CUMMING

Olive Catherine Caldwell b.1909
William Alexander Dallas b.1870

CUMMINGS

Avery Dwane b.1881
Caroline b.1846
Living
Charlotte b.1798
Living
Edward Everett b.1840
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Maggie M b.1883
Rose B b.1879
Living
William Orrin b.1853

CUMMINS

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

CUNE

Living

CUNNINGHAM

Living
Living
Frank Arthur b.1943
Joseph Thomas b.1912
Living
Living
Living
Ruth Alyce b.1937
Living

CURAIO

Living

CURFMAN

George W. b.1845

CURRAN

Jacqueline Ann b.1929
Laurence P b.1902

CURRIE

Living
Living
Clare Eva b.1893
Living
Living
Living
Living
Stewart Avery b.1912
William Thomas b.1886

CURRIER

Sargeant b.1764

CURRY

Agatha Thelma b.1918
Francis Lamay b.1931
Living
Margaret b.1921
Orrin b.1820
Living
Living
Rosemary b.1923
Thomas Martin b.1895
Living

CURTIS

Albert b.1813
Living
Alta Lavantia b.1902
Atherton b.1863
Beatrice b.1892
Benjamin William b.1913
Caroline b.1833
Charles b.1839
Charles Conrad b.1891
Dean Hansen b.1916
Living
Donald Keith b.1915
Edith Mae b.1896
Emily M b.1830
Friend Charles b.1853
Friend William b.1890
George Newman b.1836
George Washington b.1869
Gerald Schooley b.1871
Helen b.1816
Henry Cromwell b.1858
Imojene b.1918
J. A.
Living
Living
Leo Charles b.1920
Madge Armada b.1894
Malcolm Farnham b.1874
Maria
Maribelle b.1923
Polly b.1792
Sarah b.1835
Stuart Elizabeth Jeane b.1923
Susan b.1843
Wilbur b.1837
William James m.1912

CURTISS

Elizabeth
Living

CUSHING

Catherine D b.1842

CUTHELL

Mary Emma b.1847

CUTLER

Olive b.1797
Pamelia Salisbury b.1811

CZERKIEWICZ

Living

DAANE

Living
Living
Living

DABILL

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

DABOLL

Adelia Katherine b.1810
Adrian Colina b.1841
Amanda M. b.1806
Annie W b.1868
Clementine Geraldine b.1842
David Luther b.1807
Earl b.1838
Edith Gertrude b.1834
Eleanor b.1904
Elisha b.1791
Elisha b.1791
Elisha Vincent b.1829
Elisha Vincent b.1829
Elizabeth b.1895
Elizabeth b.1794
Ezra b.1784
Floride b.1840
Frederick b.1879
Freelove Adeliza b.1832
Hannah Elizabeth b.1836
Henry b.1862
Henry William b.1834
Irene Gracie b.1836
Jeannette Goddard b.1894
Jessie Hurlburt b.1871
John Jr. b.1754
John b.1862
John Jr. b.1754
John Miner b.1778
John Miner (R) b.1778
John Richardson b.1808
Josephine b.1838
Lucy W b.1865
Luther b.1866
Martha Elizabeth b.1833
Mary b.1897
Minnie W b.1860
Patty M. b.1803
Rhoda b.1782
Rhoda b.1816
Russell b.1775
Sally b.1787
Sally Miner b.1813
Sarah Miner b.1864
Thimothy b.1779
William Smith b.1853
William Vincent b.1810

DAHL

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

DAHLSTROM

Living

DAHLVANG

Living
Living
Living
Living

DAHMS

Living

DAIGLE

Living

DAILEY

Edna Winifred b.1883
Jeannie Lavinia b.1857
Sophia Jane b.1845

DAKON

Buckley Jeffrey b.1929
Living

DALE

Living
Living
Living
Rose b.1893
Living

DALEBOUT

Living
Living
Living
Living

DALEY

Living

DALL

Charlotte b.1840

DALLING

Vola Ethel b.1916

DALRYMPLE

Oliver Henry b.1862

DALTON

Julia J b.1835

DAME

Living

DAMER

Mabel Claire b.1885

DAMON

Dora b.1875

DANA

Henrietta Silliman b.1889

DANAH

Henry b.1845

DANFORD

Charles Hazen b.1855

DANFORTH

John b.1802
John Prentice b.1824
Sewell W. m.1854
Susan Amarilla b.1831

DANIEL

Alleta b.1880

DANIELS

Adalaide Anna b.1866
Living
C. F. m.1821
Living
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1786
Emma b.1849
Emmett Eugene b.1896
George
Henry
Living
Jeremiah Henry b.1840
Leonard
Maud b.1860
Living
Rhoda b.1816

DANITIS

Living
Living

DANKERS

Living

DANNEHY

Living

DANNENBRING

Living
Ernest Henry Jr. b.1903
Living
Living
Living
Living

DANOS

Living

DARLAND

Living
Living

DARLING

Agnes b.1863
Alice b.1861
Carl Clough b.1887
Charles Albright b.1895
Charles Arthur b.1857
Elmer Frank b.1881
Emma b.1859
Frank Lincoln b.1865
Geil b.1893
Gladys b.1885
Glen Russell b.1942
Glen W b.1883
Glenwood Howard b.1914
Hannah Elizabeth b.1851
Helen Anna b.1888
Herbert E b.1873
Isabelle b.1855
James Harold b.1925
Joseph L b.1809
Leslie R b.1884
Levi Lincoln b.1825
Margaret b.1890
Mary I b.1853
Mason Greene b.1878
Matilda b.1902
Orville b.1851
Orville Eugene b.1888
Paul b.1897
Ralph Levi b.1875
Rowena b.1888
Russell A b.1896
Russelll Leroy b.1910
Ruth b.1886
Ruth Evelyn b.1880
Willaim b.1850
William Gregg b.1892

DARNALL

Living
Living

DARNELL

Living
Living
Living

DARROW

Asenath b.1825
Ellen Agusta b.1842
Living
Laura Lincoln b.1860
Lemuel b.1717
Mary b.1745
Living
Moses b.1823
Myron m.1832
Myron C. b.1837
Nelson Edward b.1873
Phebe b.1737
Robert Wolcott Hobern b.1913
Sally b.1808
Living
Living

DART

Arlouine Catlin b.1872
Chester Sloan b.1921
Living
Frederick James b.1887
Gilbert b.1800
Harret Emily b.1874
Henry E b.1837
Living
John b.1824
Living
Lawrence Michael b.1945
Margaret b.1783
Living
Richard b.1828
Walter H b.1864

DARTING

Lester Earl b.1923

DASCH

Living

DASHNEY

Fred b.1887

DATLAN

C. H.

DAUD

Eula G b.1886

DAVENPORT

Abraham b.1839
Alfred b.1844
Alice b.1868
Living
Gertrude b.1870
Ida b.1898
James Boorman b.1841
John b.1876
Lena b.1877
Lucy J. b.1877
Mafalda E. b.1902
Mansfield Marshall b.1873
Martin m.1867
Mary Freeborn b.1872
Samuel D. b.1836
Theodora b.1874
Ward Alfred b.1895

DAVEY

Charles C b.1861
George Riley b.1834
Henry b.1893
James Harold Webber b.1880
James K b.1857
Jenny M b.1869
Joseph Henry Webber b.1871
Laura Webber b.1873
Nicholas Webber b.1882
William Webber b.1876

DAVID

Catherine Amelia b.1865
Living
Living
Living
Living

DAVIDGE

Living
George Gifford b.1859
Living
Living
Living
Thomas Crary b.1891
Living

DAVIDSON

[Unknown] b.1835
Arthur b.1855
James m.1841
Lebbie m.1865
Minella Isabel b.1857

DAVIES

Living
Living
Living
Hannah b.1787
Living
Living
Living
S. b.1837

DAVIS

[Unknown] b.1912
(twin) b.1918
(twin) b.1918
Abner Gartril Jr. b.1914
Abner Gartril b.1896
Ada May b.1880
Living
Allen Nahum b.1867
Almira (twin) b.1825
Alvin b.1892
Alwilda b.1904
Living
Living
Living
Living
Anna b.1886
Living
Anna Pauline b.1912
Asa b.1826
Asa M. b.1877
Living
Living
Barbara Lynn b.1944
Living
Beatrice Jane b.1915
Living
Bernard Eugene b.1918
Bernard Eugene Jr. b.1940
Living
Living
Billie Egbert b.1926
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
C. M. b.1888
Living
Carrie b.1891
Living
Cecil Eldon b.1900
Living
Living
Charles b.1824
Living
Charles A. b.1878
Charles B. b.1853
Charles C b.1816
Charles C b.1816
Charles Foard b.1818
Charles Herbert b.1857
Charles Henry b.1828
Charles Marion b.1861
Living
Living
Clara Chapin b.1885
Clarence Leroy b.1929
Clark b.1770
Clark Jr. b.1800
Clark III b.1827
Clark b.1800
Claude Vernon b.1910
Living
Living
Clifford b.1892
Living
Living
Living
Cora Elnora b.1882
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Daniel M. b.1863
Living
Living
Living
Living
David Humphrey b.1816
David Jay b.1872
Dean Gilbert b.1932
Living
Living
Living
Desire b.1769
Dessie Neil b.1897
Living
Living
Living
Living
Donna Quinn b.1928
Living
Drex Jay b.1929
Edith Gertrude b.1887
Living
Edna Earl b.1890
Edward Everett b.1865
Living
Living
Elish b.1795
Elisha Brainard b.1862
Elizabeth b.1755
Elizabeth b.1840
Living
Elizabeth Read b.1836
Ellen A. b.1851
Ellen J. b.1848
Ellis Webster b.1891
Living
Living
Living
Emily Osiana b.1824
Emma J. b.1859
Living
Living
Esmarelda J. b.1859
Esther Adele b.1899
Eunice b.1794
Everett William b.1904
Ezra Kinney b.1853
Living
Florence b.1857
Florence Leone b.1897
Frances b.1885
Frances Myrtle b.1908
Living
Freddie b.1900
Living
Living
Genevieve Catherine b.1900
George Albert b.1898
George Orson b.1851
Living
Living
Gladys Ellen b.1917
Glen b.1904
Golden Clyde b.1881
Living
Living
Living
Gurden W. b.1867
Living
Living
Harold Eugene b.1915
Living
Helen Gertude b.1903
Horace b.1824
Hortense Levada b.1879
Living
Living
Inez Maude b.1880
Living
Irwin Cyril b.1883
Living
J. Otis b.1909
Living
Living
James
James Bloomfield b.1883
James Craig b.1951
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Jefferson Eugene b.1901
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
John Webster b.1881
Joseph S b.1876
Judson b.1853
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Kate b.1868
Living
Living
Living
Living
Kenneth D. b.1919
Kenneth Layton b.1911
Living
Living
Living
Lamada b.1924
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Laura Anne b.1885
Laura Leota b.1889
Leona Edith b.1896
Living
Living
Living
Linna b.1892
Living
Living
Living
Living
Louis Wayne b.1925
Lucretia b.1817
Lucy Phidelia b.1896
Living
Lydia b.1819
Living
Mabel Delilah b.1885
Mable Elva b.1891
Marcia Alwelda b.1857
Maria M b.1860
Marion Elliott b.1876
Living
Living
Living
Living
Mary b.1856
Mary b.1831
Mary Ann b.1812
Mary E. b.1855
Living
Mary Elizabeth b.1825
Mary Eliza b.1863
Mary Jane b.1845
Mary Margarette b.1899
Maud b.1853
Melvin Dwight b.1890
Merlo b.1893
Living
Living
Milan b.1855
Minnie E. b.1874
Living
Living
Living
Nancy b.1793
Nathan
Living
Nellie May b.1870
Living
Nevada Mae b.1888
Nora b.1896
Living
O. V. b.1893
Living
Orfel B. b.1879
Orlo b.1893
Living
Oscar b.1847
Oscar Bill b.1838
Oscar Wilbur b.1910
Palmer b.1759
Living
Living
Living
Paula Jean b.1917
Peg b.1938
Phebe b.1782
Rachel Phidelia b.1852
Ralph Hezariah b.1901
Living
Living
Raymond Avery b.1902
Rebecca b.1926
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Rosa m.1908
Living
Roy b.1859
Living
Rula Michelle b.1955
S. C. b.1889
Sadie b.1882
Living
Living
Living
Living
Sophia Williams b.1866
Living
Living
Theodore Perry b.1855
Living
Living
Living
Velma Orabelle b.1904
Living
Vinette Verne b.1879
Living
Wayne Miner b.1918
Wesley b.1851
Wilber b.1894
Living
Living
William Grant b.1871
William Lewis b.1894
William P. b.1834
Living
Living

DAVISON

Daisy b.1899
Eliza T b.1813
Emma Jane b.1841
Mary Eliza b.1854

DAVY

Alfred Denison b.1900
Alice b.1887
Alonzo Marshall b.1847
Anna Isora b.1851
Charles H. b.1853
Conwell Landis b.1899
Dorothy Frances b.1904
Living
Dorothy b.1901
Earnest Vinson b.1894
Edith Minerva b.1859
Edith Pauline b.1891
Elijah r.1824
Elizabeth Ford b.1919
Ellsworth Sealey b.1888
Elsie Margaret b.1896
Florence L. b.1894
Florence Lillian b.1854
Florence Rozella b.1893
Forrest Ellsworth b.1861
Forrest Meredith b.1906
Forrest Vivian b.1893
Frances b.1903
Frederick E b.1889
Hazel b.1887
Helen b.1898
Isaiah M. b.1822
Living
Living
Lew E. b.1869
Lillian Alice b.1887
Lynden Neal b.1890
Malcolm Stewart b.1898
Marion b.1905
Mildred Elizabeth b.1896
Living
Ruth Virginia b.1904
Vernal Rosecranz b.1862
Virgil Ray b.1899
Warren b.1904
William Riley b.1849
Winifred b.1896

DAWES

Cora May b.1869
H. b.1794

DAWLEY

[Unknown] b.1873
Alice A. b.1814
Living
Frank I. m.1900
Hubert G b.1869
J Searles b.1878
James A b.1871
James A. b.1851
Jane E b.1865
Jennie Elizabeth b.1868
Varnum Hoxsie b.1842
William Palmer b.1867

DAWN

Living

DAWSON

Leda Pearl b.1910
Mary b.1816
Living
Living
Living

DAY

Amelia Thompson b.1875
Living
Ephraim W. b.1817
Hannah b.1809
Joseph b.1789
Mabel b.1893
Mary b.1818
Maryetta b.1831
Living
Robert b.1865
Living
William A. b.1829

DAYSON

Living
Living

DAYTON

Clarice Crary b.1818
Edwin Crary b.1822
Eliza Conger b.1830
Emma P b.1820
George Crary b.1826
Harriet b.1814
Helen C b.1828
Jesse Crary b.1825
Joseph
Mary A b.1832
Nathan
Nathan b.1758
Nathan Crary b.1816
Samuel Hutchinson b.1790

DE ARMOND

Sarah b.1868

DE BRUYN

Living

DE CASTRO

Jose Felice b.1872
Living

DE GRAFFENREID

[Unknown] b.1854
[Unknown] b.1849

DE LA MATER

John Cole

DE MARCO

Living

DE MUSTER

Living

DE PEYSER

Henry M.

DE STAEBLER

Addie B. b.1870
Louis b.1840

DE VOE

Donna M b.1908

DE WITT

John C. b.1815
Moses Tallerand b.1842

DEACONS

Mable b.1889

DEAN

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Blance Alpen b.1863
Living
Clara J. b.1846
Living
Edward b.1885
Estella J m.1877
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Maud Miriam b.1879
Living
Living
Living

DEANE

Jennie M. M. b.1881
Living

DEARDORFF

Helen Lucille b.1892

DEARING

Sadie Louise b.1879

DEASON

Living

DEATON

Emma b.1899

DEBOERDERE

Living

DECH

Living

DECKER

Living
Carolina Louisa b.1854
Charles Edwin b.1857
Living
Florence
Frances b.1840
Frederick William b.1857
Henry b.1821
Henry Irwin b.1853
Ida Julia b.1856
Isaac b.1856
Lydia Elizabeth b.1851
Living
Living
Randy Scott b.1965
Richard Pierre b.1923
Living

DECKERT

Living

DEDERICK

Edward Avery b.1862
Henry Cyrus b.1863
Henry Cyrus b.1876
Myron
Peter Myers b.1832
Solon

DEEKS

Allen b.1880
Dorothy b.1907
Lloyd b.1902

DEFFENBAUGH

Living

DEGAN

Verena Minnie b.1868

DEGNAN

Living

DEGRISELLES

Nina Eugenie b.1865

DEGROOTE

Living

DEJOE

Living
Living

DEL CAMPO

Living
Living

DEL PAPA

Living
Living
Living
Living


Surname List